Calculator · NetSuite

NetSuite pricing calculator: estimate your year-one and three-year cost

Enter your edition, users, modules, subsidiaries and support plan to get a NetSuite cost range, built from price guides and what buyers report paying.

A 10-user NetSuite Starter account costs about $23,900 to $35,900 a year in licenses, before implementation of $25,000 to $50,000 or more. The calculator below builds your own range from a base license of $999 to $1,000 a month for the smallest edition up to $5,000 a month for Enterprise, full users at $99 to $300 a month per user, modules, OneWorld and support.

In short

  • Oracle publishes no NetSuite prices. We pulled these ranges together from third-party price guides, licensing consultancies and what buyers report paying in forums and reviews.
  • Low and high: the low estimate uses the cheapest figure we found for each line, the high estimate the dearest.
  • Three-year totals add renewal increases of 3% to 15% a year, the range sources report when no cap is negotiated.

How much will NetSuite cost your business?

Choose your edition, enter your users and subsidiaries, and tick the modules you need. The results update as you type.

What prices does the calculator use?

The NetSuite calculator uses $99 to $300 a month per user for full users and $999 to $1,000 a month for the smallest edition up to $5,000 a month for Enterprise for the base license. Every input and the range behind it is below; each range links back to its sources in the NetSuite editions and modules guide.

Calculator inputLow to high (USD)
Edition: Starter (about 1 to 15 users)$999 to $1,000 a month
Edition: Mid-Market$2,500 a month
Edition: Enterprise$5,000 a month
Full users$99 to $199 a month each
Employee self-service users$10 to $50 a month each
Extra subsidiaries (OneWorld)$499 to $1,000 a month each
Advanced Financials$400 to $1,000 a month
SuiteBilling$416.67 to $2,500 a month
Revenue Recognition$500 to $1,000 a month
Fixed Assets$300 to $1,000 a month
Advanced Inventory$500 to $2,000 a month
Demand Planning$300 to $3,000 a month
Warehouse Management (WMS)$1,000 to $2,000 a month
Manufacturing$600 to $3,333.33 a month
SuiteCommerce$1,000 to $5,000 a month
SuiteProjects$1,000 to $3,000 a month
Sandbox account$600 to $1,666.67 a month
Support: Basic (included)Included
Support: Premium10% to 25% of licenses
Support: Advanced Customer Support15% to 30% of licenses
Implementation: Simple: one entity, few integrations$25,000 to $50,000
Implementation: Standard: some modules and integrations$50,000 to $150,000
Implementation: Complex: several entities, custom code$100,000 to $500,000
Renewal increase, years two and three3% to 15% a year

What do NetSuite buyers report paying?

We pulled these figures from public posts and reviews where NetSuite buyers share what they were quoted or pay: Reddit, Quora, NetSuite user forums, review sites and buyer-data sites. They are individual reports, not quotes, and each links to where it was posted.

Buyer reports by product

ProductWhat buyers reportEach report
Full userBuyers cite a list price of $99 rising to $120 a user a month in 2024 and 2025. One renewal offer worked out at $695 per head, which likely includes modules.$99 to $120 per user (list, before and after the rise) a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
$120 per user a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2025)
$695 per user (renewal offer after a fifteen percent discount) a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
$99 to $1,999 (users from $99, cheapest module $599, OneWorld up to $1,999) a month (Quora (consultant answer), 2022)
Specialized and self-service usersAbout $33 a user a month for a specialized user; packs of five in Australia work out at about A$30 to A$46 a user.$33 per user (sold in packs of 5) a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2025)
A$230 per pack of 5 (about 46 per user) a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
A$150 per pack of 5 (about 30 per user) a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
Renewal increasesMulti-year renewals at 7% to 10% a year; one-off renewal proposals of 40% to 42% in 2024; and one opening proposal of 150% while the buyer was still negotiating.7% to 10% uplift each year of a 5-year renewal (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2025)
42% increase over prior contract (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
40% increase proposed (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
150% increase (initial proposal) (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
20% to 30% annual increase from year 5 (Capterra review, 2024)
9% to 10% proposed annual rate increase a year (G2 review roll-up, 2025)
SuiteCloud PlusOne buyer cites $2,999 a month per license (2022).$2,999 per license a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2022)
Sandbox and development accountsDevelopment accounts charged at 5% to 10% of a full sandbox each; one buyer paid $28,000 to restore them.5% to 10% of a full sandbox, per dev account a year (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2022)
$28,000 to revive dev accounts (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2022)
Advanced Customer Support$10,000 to $24,000 a year in two reviews.$10,000 Advanced Customer Support a year (Capterra review, 2024)
$24,000 Advanced Customer Support, $200/hr, 10-hr monthly minimum a year (TrustRadius review, 2023)
Training passOne buyer was quoted $14,400 a year for the Learning Cloud Support pass.$14,400 per company, rep quote a year (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2023)
Implementation and partner rates$145 to $300 an hour, with one 2025 forum post putting NetSuite’s own services team at $275 to $300; a US implementation of $40,000 to $60,000 in one consultant’s answer.$145 outside implementer NetSuite referred an hour (Capterra review, 2022)
$45,000 SuiteCommerce Advanced bundle upgrade, 250 hours at $180/hr (Capterra review)
$275 to $300 NetSuite Professional Services rate an hour (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2025)
$40,000 to $60,000 US implementation, 100 days to 9 months (Quora (consultant answer), 2023)
ConnectorsOne reviewer was quoted $500 a month for a sync connector, before transaction fees.$500 per connector, not including transaction fees a month (TrustRadius review, 2023)
Total spend a yearFrom about $50,000 a year for a 13-user ecommerce business to $200,000 to $250,000 a year in three reports, one from a multi-subsidiary company. Vendr’s buyer data puts the median contract at $74,747.$50,000 for 13 users, ecommerce business a year (Capterra review)
$80,000 to $200,000 program price, against an all-in cost the reviewer says includes lost revenue and extra staff a year (Capterra review, 2022)
$200,000 hosted solution after implementation a year (TrustRadius review, 2023)
$250,000 renewal invoice a year (Capterra review, 2024)
$250,000 Oracle NetSuite ERP SaaS a year (Hacker News, 2026)
$7,175 to $299,450 purchase range, median $74,747 across 1,517 purchases a year (Vendr, 2026)
$6,908 to $254,684 average contract value range (G2 review data) a year (G2 review roll-up, 2025)
Oracle package prices (Singapore)Oracle’s government-listed SuiteSuccess Starter package for 5 users: SGD 11,016 a year for the platform and SGD 4,284 for users, after a 49% discount on list.SGD 11,016 SuiteSuccess Starter cloud service, after discount (list 21,600) a year (Oracle package price list (Singapore), 2022)
SGD 4,284 5 general access users, after discount (list 8,400) a year (Oracle package price list (Singapore), 2022)
SGD 23,005 year-one package: 5 users + activation + implementation (Oracle package price list (Singapore), 2022)
SGD 19,673 year-one package: 2 full users + 5 self-service (Oracle package price list (Singapore), 2021)
SGD 50,859 year-one package: Financials First Standard, 3 full + 5 self-service, 3-month fixed-fee implementation (Oracle package price list (Singapore), 2021)

Every buyer report

The full list, with the context each buyer gave: users, size, edition and year. Personal names are left out.

ProductWhat the buyer reportsContextSource
Suiteapp / integration$500 per connector, not including transaction fees a monthSame review, 2023.TrustRadius review (2023)
Suitecloud plus$2,999 per license a monthNorth America, answer to a question on extra File Cabinet storage and SuiteCloud Plus, 23 Mar 2022.NetSuite Professionals forum (2022)
Base license$99 to $1,999 (users from $99, cheapest module $599, OneWorld up to $1,999) a monthQuora answer by a person named Jason, about 4 years old at 2026. Role unstated; likely consultant, not a buyer.Quora (consultant answer) (2022)
Base licenseSGD 4,284 5 general access users, after discount (list 8,400) a yearOracle Singapore, SuiteSuccess Starter (5 users) pre-approved SME Go Digital package, version effective 5 May 2022, appointment Jan 2021 to Jan 2023.Oracle package price list (Singapore) (2022)
Base licenseSGD 11,016 SuiteSuccess Starter cloud service, after discount (list 21,600) a yearSame Oracle Singapore Starter 5-user package, May 2022 version.Oracle package price list (Singapore) (2022)
Full user$120 per user a monthAnswer to what a normal license costs, 21 Aug 2025. Recalled by a community member, may be list.NetSuite Professionals forum (2025)
Full user$99 to $120 per user (list, before and after the rise) a monthPoster first says list rose $99 to $129, then corrects to $120. Reply says an increase to $120 was announced in 2023. Mar 2024.NetSuite Professionals forum (2024)
Full user$695 per user (renewal offer after a fifteen percent discount) a monthCustomer on 3-year renewals, prior discount about 50%, now offered 15% discount. 26 Mar 2024. Modules not stated, so the figure is likely a blended per-head price.NetSuite Professionals forum (2024)
Implementation$275 to $300 NetSuite Professional Services rate an hourPractitioner anecdote on NetSuite's own PS team, 4 Mar 2025.NetSuite Professionals forum (2025)
Implementation$40,000 to $60,000 US implementation, 100 days to 9 monthsQuora answer, about 3 years old at 2026, author not captured. Likely a consultant.Quora (consultant answer) (2023)
Implementation$145 outside implementer NetSuite referred an hourSame CEO review, 28 Sep 2022.Capterra review (2022)
Implementation$45,000 SuiteCommerce Advanced bundle upgrade, 250 hours at $180/hrSame ecommerce reviewer, page 24.Capterra review
Renewal7% to 10% uplift each year of a 5-year renewal13-year NetSuite customer, 5 Aug 2025. Poster says 7% each year compounds to about 40%; reseller says uplifts of 10% or more are now common.NetSuite Professionals forum (2025)
Renewal9% to 10% proposed annual rate increase a yearG2 learn article, 2025.G2 review roll-up (2025)
Renewal42% increase over prior contractMid-Market Edition, Premium tier, 220 Full Access licenses, live since 2016, renewal direct with Oracle NetSuite sales, 18 Mar 2024. Increase is after discounts.NetSuite Professionals forum (2024)
Renewal150% increase (initial proposal)Customer in renewal negotiation, 26 Mar 2024, still negotiating.NetSuite Professionals forum (2024)
Renewal40% increase proposedUser of 3 years, auto-renewal threat on the day, 29 Aug 2024. Edition and size not stated.NetSuite Professionals forum (2024)
Renewal$250,000 renewal invoice a yearDirector of Inventory and Planning, Retail, 18 months on NetSuite, review 14 Oct 2024, 1 star.Capterra review (2024)
Renewal20% to 30% annual increase from year 5President, Retail, review titled 'Look out for high price increases at renewals', 23 Jan 2024.Capterra review (2024)
Sandbox$28,000 to revive dev accountsCustomer forced to pay to revive development accounts after NetSuite changed the free dev account policy, Jun 2022.NetSuite Professionals forum (2022)
Sandbox5% to 10% of a full sandbox, per dev account a yearCustomer reports dev accounts are now charged separately, 3 Jun 2022.NetSuite Professionals forum (2022)
Self-service userA$150 per pack of 5 (about 30 per user) a monthAustralia, employee self-serve license, 12 Dec 2024. Poster writes '$' for Australia, so AUD assumed.NetSuite Professionals forum (2024)
Specialized user$33 per user (sold in packs of 5) a monthSpecialized User (view-only style) license, community member answer 21 Aug 2025. Region not stated.NetSuite Professionals forum (2025)
Specialized userA$230 per pack of 5 (about 46 per user) a monthAustralia, specialised view-and-approve license introduced in release 24.2, 12 Dec 2024. AUD assumed.NetSuite Professionals forum (2024)
Support$10,000 Advanced Customer Support a yearOperations Manager, Business Supplies, 1-2 years, review 21 Oct 2024, 1 star, switching to Odoo.Capterra review (2024)
Support$24,000 Advanced Customer Support, $200/hr, 10-hr monthly minimum a yearController, Computer Networking, 51-200 employees, SuiteCommerce user, review 12 Sep 2023, updated Jun 2025.TrustRadius review (2023)
Total annual$250,000 Oracle NetSuite ERP SaaS a yearHacker News comment in the Odoo thread, 4 Jan 2026. Company size not stated.Hacker News (2026)
Total annual$7,175 to $299,450 purchase range, median $74,747 across 1,517 purchases a yearVendr aggregated buyer data. Average savings 15.66%. Small, mid, enterprise deployment bands also shown (estimates).Vendr (2026)
Total annual$6,908 to $254,684 average contract value range (G2 review data) a yearG2 learn article built from G2 review data, 186 NetSuite reviews analysed Dec 2024 to Mar 2025.G2 review roll-up (2025)
Total annual$200,000 hosted solution after implementation a yearCFO, Wholesale, 11-50 employees, Mid-Market edition, 10 to 13 subsidiaries, review 19 Oct 2023. Sold at $250k, ended at $750k all-in.TrustRadius review (2023)
Total annual$80,000 to $200,000 program price, against an all-in cost the reviewer says includes lost revenue and extra staff a yearCEO, small retail and internet business, review 28 Sep 2022, 1 star. 80K program, about 200K yearly including lost revenue and extra staff.Capterra review (2022)
Total annualSGD 23,005 year-one package: 5 users + activation + implementationSame package: activation SGD 4,900 and fixed-fee implementation SGD 2,805 after discount (list 9,700 and 18,700).Oracle package price list (Singapore) (2022)
Total annualSGD 19,673 year-one package: 2 full users + 5 self-serviceOracle Singapore SuiteSuccess Starter with Implementation, 2 Full Access users (expense and requisition use only), appointment Jan 2021 to Jan 2022.Oracle package price list (Singapore) (2021)
Total annualSGD 50,859 year-one package: Financials First Standard, 3 full + 5 self-service, 3-month fixed-fee implementationOracle Singapore SuiteSuccess Financials First Standard, includes 6-month sandbox and training pass, appointment Jan 2021 to Jan 2022. Qualifying grant cost SGD 42,800.Oracle package price list (Singapore) (2021)
Total annual$50,000 for 13 users, ecommerce business a yearReviewer with SuiteCommerce Advanced, 13 user licenses. Review date not captured. It sits on the same page as a 19 Nov 2023 review.Capterra review
Training (learning cloud support pass)$14,400 per company, rep quote a yearBuyer received a quote from the NetSuite rep, posted 18 May 2023 about a quote 'last year'.NetSuite Professionals forum (2023)

What does the calculator leave out?

  • Integrations and custom code. Each integration build runs $5,000 to $25,000 in one guide.
  • Data migration and training. Migration runs $5,000 to $25,000 and training $2,000 to $15,000.
  • SuiteCloud Plus and extra storage. Needed once integrations run at the same time or file storage passes the tier limit.
  • Payment processing. NetSuite Pay charges 2.9% of card payment plus $0.30 per authorization per card payment, per Versapay’s NetSuite Pay page.
  • Collections tools. The Dunning Letters SuiteApp is sold separately and its price is not published.

Common questions

How much does NetSuite cost per month?

NetSuite costs about $2,000 to $3,000 a month for 10 users on the Starter edition in third-party estimates: a base license of $999 to $1,000 a month plus $99 to $300 a month per user for full users. Modules, OneWorld and premium support add to that, and implementation is a one-time cost on top.

How accurate is this NetSuite calculator?

It gives a budgeting range, not a quote. Oracle publishes no price list, so the inputs come from third-party guides and buyer reports, and real quotes vary with negotiation, contract length and timing. Three-year commitments are reported to bring discounts of 20% to 30%.

How much does NetSuite cost per user?

A NetSuite full user costs $99 to $300 a month per user in third-party estimates, on top of the base license. Employee self-service users cost $10 to $99 a month per user.

Why is the range so wide?

Because sources disagree. For the same module, one guide may report a figure twice another’s, and negotiated NetSuite discounts are reported at 15% to 40% by deal size. The calculator shows the full spread so you can see where a quote sits.

People also read

Sources

24 sources, checked by Julie Turnbridge on October 27, 2026
  1. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/16714541/its-our-nets...
  2. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/29849817/is-anyone-fa...
  3. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/16660617/just-wanted-...
  4. Quora (consultant answer) quora.com/What-is-the-pricing-for-NetSuite-small-business...
  5. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/26740970/has-anyone-h...
  6. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/29702678/netsuite-ren...
  7. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/23403953/hello-we-are...
  8. Capterra review capterra.com/p/135757/NetSuite/reviews
  9. G2 review roll-up learn.g2.com/erp-software-cost
  10. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/107629/hey-just-a-que...
  11. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/432936/is-anyone-fami...
  12. TrustRadius review trustradius.com/reviews/netsuite-erp-2023-09-08-10-02-12
  13. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/12037692/hey-all-i-ha...
  14. Capterra review capterra.com/p/135757/NetSuite/reviews
  15. Capterra review capterra.com/p/135757/NetSuite/reviews
  16. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/27042842/a-lot-of-com...
  17. Quora (consultant answer) quora.com/What-is-the-estimated-cost-of-a-complete-implem...
  18. TrustRadius review trustradius.com/reviews/netsuite-erp-2023-10-19-15-47-53
  19. Capterra review capterra.com/p/135757/NetSuite/reviews
  20. Hacker News news.ycombinator.com/item
  21. Vendr vendr.com/marketplace/netsuite
  22. Oracle package price list (Singapore) web.archive.org/web/2024id_/https://www.gobusiness.gov.sg...
  23. Oracle package price list (Singapore) web.archive.org/web/2024id_/https://www.gobusiness.gov.sg...
  24. Oracle package price list (Singapore) web.archive.org/web/2024id_/https://www.gobusiness.gov.sg...

Harry P. Smart

CPA and Lead Reviewer
Expert author

Harry P. Smart is a CPA based between London and New York City. Harry writes and leads the review of the software guides on Accounting.Events.

On this pageWrote and updated this guide.
LinkedIn · XHow we write and check guides

Julie Turnbridge

Freelance writer and bookkeeper
Facts checked on October 27, 2026

Julie Turnbridge is a freelance writer and bookkeeper based in the Midlands in the United Kingdom. She checks every price, review count, award and date in our guides against the primary source before a guide is marked as fact-checked.

On this pageChecked prices, review counts, awards, integrations and dates against each primary source.
LinkedInHow we write and check guides