Pricing guide · NetSuite

NetSuite pricing in 2026: what NetSuite costs a month, a year and per user

Oracle publishes no NetSuite price list. This guide puts every third-party estimate and buyer report side by side: base license, users, modules, support, implementation, renewals and the costs outside the license, with the total at three company sizes.

NetSuite costs about $23,900 to $35,900 a year in licenses for a 10-user business and $98,300 to $187,000 for 50 users, in third-party estimates. Oracle publishes no general price list. The bill is a base license of $999 to $1,000 a month for the smallest edition up to $5,000 a month for Enterprise, full users at about $99 to $199 a month each (one buyer-data source runs to $300), modules and support, plus a one-time implementation of $25,000 to $50,000 for a small business.

In short

  • Price is a quote. NetSuite sells through Oracle’s sales team and partners on an annual contract; every figure here comes from third-party price guides and buyer reports.
  • Five parts make the bill: base license, user licenses, modules, support tier, and implementation.
  • Year one costs about twice a later year for a small business, because implementation lands with the first license bill.
  • Renewals rise 3% to 15% a year without a negotiated cap; buyers report one-off renewal proposals of 40% or more.

How much does NetSuite cost for a small, growing and large business?

A 10-user NetSuite business pays about $48,900 to $85,900 in year one, licenses and implementation together, in third-party estimates. The table prices three common setups with the same inputs as our NetSuite pricing calculator. Low uses the cheapest source for each line and high the dearest.

CompanyWhat we pricedLicenses, year oneImplementationYear one totalThree-year total
Small business10 full users, base edition, no extra modules, Basic support, simple project$23,900 to $35,900$25,000 to $50,000$48,900 to $85,900$98,800 to $175,000
Growing business50 full users, Mid-Market base, Premium support, standard project$98,300 to $187,000$50,000 to $150,000$148,000 to $337,000$354,000 to $798,000
Multi-entity group200 full users, Enterprise base, 4 extra subsidiaries, Premium support, complex project$354,000 to $732,000$100,000 to $500,000$454,000 to $1,232,000$1,193,000 to $3,042,000

Three-year totals add renewal increases of 3% to 15% a year. Modules, extra integrations and payment fees are not in the table; the sections below price them.

What will NetSuite cost your business?

Choose your edition, users, modules, subsidiaries and support tier for your own year-one and three-year range.

How is NetSuite priced?

NetSuite is priced as an annual subscription with five parts. Oracle quotes each deal, so two companies of the same size can pay different amounts.

  • Base license: a flat monthly fee for the edition, set by company size.
  • User licenses: a monthly fee for each full user, with cheaper limited and employee self-service users.
  • Modules: add-ons such as Advanced Financials, SuiteBilling, WMS or Manufacturing, each priced on top.
  • Support: Basic is included; Premium and Advanced Customer Support add a percentage of the license bill.
  • Implementation: a one-time fee to Oracle or a partner for setup, data migration, integrations and training.

What does the NetSuite base license cost?

The NetSuite base license costs $999 to $1,000 a month for the smallest edition and $5,000 a month for Enterprise, in third-party estimates. Starter, Mid-Market and Enterprise are the edition names price guides use; Oracle also sells a SuiteSuccess Starter package. Each edition’s limits are in the NetSuite editions guide.

What you pay forRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Starter edition base license
Small businesses, about 1 to 15 users
$999 to $1,000 a month$999 a month (Eightx)
$1,000 a month (Houseblend)
$999 a month (Fuzen)
Mid-Market edition base license
About $5M to $100M revenue
$2,500 a month$2,500 a month (Eightx)
$2,500 a month (Houseblend)
Enterprise edition base license
Above about $100M revenue
$5,000 a month$5,000 a month (Eightx)
$5,000 a month (Houseblend)

How much does NetSuite cost per user?

A NetSuite full user costs $99 to $300 a month per user a month in third-party estimates, on top of the base license. Employee self-service users cost $10 to $99 a month per user, and customer, vendor and partner logins cost little or nothing.

What you pay forRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Full user
Anyone who works in NetSuite every day
$99 to $300 a month per user$129 to $150 per user a month (Houseblend)
$99 to $125 per user a month (Fuzen)
$99 to $199 per user a month (Eightx)
$99 to $199 per user a month (ERP Research)
$99 to $249 per user a month (Oracle Licensing Experts)
$100 to $300 per user a month (Vendr)
$1,200 to $2,400 per user a year (Numeric)
Limited user$50 to $150 a month per user$50 to $150 per user a month (Vendr)
Employee self-service user
Expenses, time, leave
$10 to $99 a month per user$10 to $25 per user a month (Eightx)
$10 to $50 per user a month (Vendr)
$29 to $99 per user a month (Oracle Licensing Experts)
$120 to $300 per user a year (Numeric)
Employee Center pack of 5$129 a month per pack$99 per pack of 5 a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, buyer-reported, search snippet)
$129 per pack of 5 a month (Houseblend)
Customer, Vendor and Partner Center logins$0 to $29 a monthFree (Houseblend)
Free (Houseblend)
$10 to $29 per user a month (Oracle Licensing Experts)

How much does NetSuite cost per month?

NetSuite costs about $2,083 to $3,333 a month a month all-in for a business with up to 10 users, and $7,083 to $14,167 a month for a mid-market company, in one guide’s all-in figures. Vendr’s buyer data puts the median contract at $6,229 a month.

Edition (all-in yearly subscription)Range across sourcesWhat each source reports
Starter, 1 to 10 users$2,083 to $3,333 a month$25,000 to $40,000 a year: Starter edition recurring subscription, 1 to 10 users (total annual, not base only) (Numeric)
Emerging, 11 to 100 users$3,750 to $6,667 a month$45,000 to $80,000 a year: Emerging edition recurring subscription, 11 to 100 users (annual total) (Numeric)
Mid-Market, 100 to 1,000 users$7,083 to $14,167 a month$85,000 to $170,000 a year: Mid-Market edition recurring subscription, 100 to 1,000 users (annual total) (Numeric)
Enterprise, 1,000+ users$14,583 to $20,833 a month$175,000 to $250,000 a year: Enterprise edition recurring subscription, 1,000+ users (annual total) (Numeric)
Small business, all-in$1,250 to $4,167 a month$15,000 to $25,000 a year: All-in annual cost, small business (CloudEagle) (CloudEagle)
$20,000 to $50,000 a year: Base platform, small deployments (annual) (Vendr)
Median contract, all buyers
Vendr, 1,517 purchases
$6,229 a month$74,747 a year: Median annual NetSuite contract value (Vendr, 1,517 purchases) (Vendr)

What do NetSuite modules cost?

Most NetSuite modules cost a few hundred to a few thousand dollars a month each in third-party estimates, and Oracle publishes none of them. The main financial modules are below; inventory, commerce, projects and HR modules are priced in the NetSuite modules guide.

ModuleRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Advanced Financials
Budgets, allocations, amortization, statistical accounts
$400 to $1,000 a month$500 to $1,000 a month (BrokenRubik)
$400 to $800 a month (Houseblend)
$400 to $800 a month (Closeloop)
SuiteBilling
Subscriptions, usage and recurring billing
$417 to $2,500 a month$500 to $1,500 a month (Closeloop)
$15,000 to $30,000 a year (Oracle Licensing Experts)
$5,000 to $15,000 a year (Rand Group, partner estimate, search snippet)
Revenue Recognition / Advanced Revenue Management$500 to $1,000 a month$500 to $1,000 a month (Closeloop)
Not published (ERP Research)
Fixed Assets Management$300 to $1,000 a month$300 to $600 a month (Closeloop)
$6,000 to $12,000 a year (Oracle Licensing Experts)
Planning and Budgeting (NSPB)No public figureNot published (BrokenRubik)

What does NetSuite support cost?

Basic support is included in every NetSuite subscription. Premium support adds 10% to 25% of the license bill and Advanced Customer Support 15% to 30%, in third-party estimates.

Support planRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Basic supportIncluded0% of license (ERP Research)
Premium support10% to 25%10% to 15% of subscription a year (Stacksync)
10% to 20% of license a year (Eightx)
10% to 20% of recurring a year (Numeric)
15% to 25% of subscription a year (Houseblend)
20% of license a year (Closeloop)
22% of base a year (Oracle Licensing Experts)
Advanced Customer Support (ACS)15% to 30%15% to 25% of license a year (The USA Leaders, search snippet)
20% to 30% of license a year (Stacksync)

How much does a NetSuite implementation cost?

A NetSuite implementation costs $25,000 to $50,000 for a small business and $120,000 to $500,000 for an enterprise rollout, in third-party estimates. Partners bill $100 to $350 an hour, and data migration, integrations and training are often priced as separate lines.

ImplementationRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
SuiteSuccess fixed-scope package$25,000$25,000: SuiteSuccess fixed-scope packages (ERP Research)
Small business (Starter)$25,000 to $50,000$30,000 to $45,000: Starter edition implementation (Numeric)
$25,000 to $50,000: Small brand implementation (Eightx)
Growing business (Emerging)$50,000 to $70,000$50,000 to $70,000: Emerging edition implementation (Numeric)
Mid-market$50,000 to $250,000$80,000 to $100,000: Mid-Market implementation (Numeric)
$50,000 to $150,000: Mid-market implementation (Eightx)
$100,000 to $250,000: Mid-market consulting services (Houseblend)
Enterprise$120,000 to $500,000$120,000 to $150,000: Enterprise implementation (Numeric)
$250,000 to $500,000: Enterprise implementation (Eightx)
Partner hourly rate$100 to $350 an hour$150 to $250 per consultant hour: External consultant hourly rate (Numeric)
$150 to $250 per consultant hour: Experienced NetSuite consultant hourly rate (Houseblend)
$150 to $225 per hour: Customization work hourly rate (Stacksync)
$100 to $350 per hour: Partner hourly rate range across 2026 guides (Epiq, partner estimate, search snippet)
Data migration$5,000 to $25,000$5,000 to $25,000: Data migration (Numeric)
Each integration build$5,000 to $25,000$5,000 to $25,000 per integration: Each integration build (Numeric)
Training$2,000 to $15,000$2,000 to $15,000: Training during implementation (Numeric)
$2,500 to $15,000: Training (cost components table) (Stacksync)
$4,000 to $10,000 per pass a year: LCS company pass (forum recollections) (NetSuite Professionals forum, buyer-reported, search snippet)

What costs sit outside the NetSuite license?

Implementation is the largest cost outside the license, and five more lines appear on most NetSuite budgets.

  • Platform add-ons: one guide puts SuiteCloud Plus at $10,000 to $25,000 a year, and one buyer cited $2,999 a month; a sandbox runs $600 to $1,667 a month.
  • Integrations: each integration build runs $5,000 to $25,000, plus any connector subscription.
  • Payment processing: NetSuite Pay charges 2.9% of card payment plus $0.30 per authorization per card payment and $200 per merchant a month, per Versapay’s NetSuite Pay page.
  • Collections: the Dunning Letters SuiteApp is sold separately and its price is not published. Accounts receivable tools add their own subscription; Paidnice, for example, connects to NetSuite with two-way sync on its Custom plan, from $999 a month and quoted for your setup. Eleven AR tools are priced side by side in NetSuite AR automation pricing.
  • Your own team’s time: testing, data cleanup and training during the project.
ItemRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
SuiteCloud Plus license
Adds integration concurrency and SuiteScript queues
$833 to $2,083 a month$10,000 to $25,000 per license a year (Oracle Licensing Experts)
Not published (Oracle Help Center)
Sandbox account$600 to $1,667 a month$7,200 to $20,000 per sandbox a year (Eightx)
10% to 20% of license a year (NetSuite Professionals forum, buyer-reported, search snippet)
Not published (Rand Group, partner estimate, search snippet)
Extra file cabinet storageNo public figureNot published (Houseblend)
Integration connectors$0 to $833 a month$0 to $10,000 a year (Fuzen)

How much do NetSuite prices rise at renewal?

NetSuite renewals rise 3% to 15% a year in third-party reports when no cap is negotiated. Buyers on the NetSuite Professionals forum report renewal proposals of 40% and 42% in 2024. A three-year commitment brings discounts of 20% to 30%, and a renewal cap written into the contract is the main protection.

Contract termRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Renewal increase3% to 15%3% to 5% per year (Houseblend)
5% to 10% per year (Vendr)
5% to 10% per year (Numeric)
5% to 10% per year (Oracle Licensing Experts)
6% to 12% per year (Redress Compliance)
7% to 15% per year (Eightx)
10% per year (Fuzen)
40% to 150% per year (NetSuite Professionals forum, buyer-reported, search snippet)
3-year commitment discount20% to 30%20% to 30% off list (ERP Research)
20% to 30% off list (Houseblend)
Negotiated discount by deal size15% to 40%15% to 30% off list (Vendr)
20% to 35% off list (Vendr)
25% to 40% off list (Vendr)
20% to 40% off list (ERP Research)

Why do NetSuite price estimates disagree?

NetSuite estimates disagree because sources price different things. Some quote the base license alone, some an all-in yearly contract with users and modules, and some a first-year figure that includes implementation. Discounts of 15% to 40% by deal size, and older pages from before recent price rises, widen the spread. Compare like with like: a license-only figure is not a total.

What do NetSuite buyers report paying?

We pulled these figures from public posts and reviews where NetSuite buyers share what they were quoted or pay: Reddit, Quora, NetSuite user forums, review sites and buyer-data sites. They are individual reports, not quotes. Every report, with the context each buyer gave, is on the NetSuite calculator page.

ProductWhat buyers reportEach report
Full userBuyers cite a list price of $99 rising to $120 a user a month in 2024 and 2025. One renewal offer worked out at $695 per head, which likely includes modules.$99 to $120 per user (list, before and after the rise) a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
$120 per user a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2025)
$695 per user (renewal offer after a fifteen percent discount) a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
$99 to $1,999 (users from $99, cheapest module $599, OneWorld up to $1,999) a month (Quora (consultant answer), 2022)
Specialized and self-service usersAbout $33 a user a month for a specialized user; packs of five in Australia work out at about A$30 to A$46 a user.$33 per user (sold in packs of 5) a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2025)
A$230 per pack of 5 (about 46 per user) a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
A$150 per pack of 5 (about 30 per user) a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
Renewal increasesMulti-year renewals at 7% to 10% a year; one-off renewal proposals of 40% to 42% in 2024; and one opening proposal of 150% while the buyer was still negotiating.7% to 10% uplift each year of a 5-year renewal (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2025)
42% increase over prior contract (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
40% increase proposed (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
150% increase (initial proposal) (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
20% to 30% annual increase from year 5 (Capterra review, 2024)
9% to 10% proposed annual rate increase a year (G2 review roll-up, 2025)
SuiteCloud PlusOne buyer cites $2,999 a month per license (2022).$2,999 per license a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2022)
Sandbox and development accountsDevelopment accounts charged at 5% to 10% of a full sandbox each; one buyer paid $28,000 to restore them.5% to 10% of a full sandbox, per dev account a year (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2022)
$28,000 to revive dev accounts (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2022)
Advanced Customer Support$10,000 to $24,000 a year in two reviews.$10,000 Advanced Customer Support a year (Capterra review, 2024)
$24,000 Advanced Customer Support, $200/hr, 10-hr monthly minimum a year (TrustRadius review, 2023)
Training passOne buyer was quoted $14,400 a year for the Learning Cloud Support pass.$14,400 per company, rep quote a year (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2023)
Implementation and partner rates$145 to $300 an hour, with one 2025 forum post putting NetSuite’s own services team at $275 to $300; a US implementation of $40,000 to $60,000 in one consultant’s answer.$145 outside implementer NetSuite referred an hour (Capterra review, 2022)
$45,000 SuiteCommerce Advanced bundle upgrade, 250 hours at $180/hr (Capterra review)
$275 to $300 NetSuite Professional Services rate an hour (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2025)
$40,000 to $60,000 US implementation, 100 days to 9 months (Quora (consultant answer), 2023)
ConnectorsOne reviewer was quoted $500 a month for a sync connector, before transaction fees.$500 per connector, not including transaction fees a month (TrustRadius review, 2023)
Total spend a yearFrom about $50,000 a year for a 13-user ecommerce business to $200,000 to $250,000 a year in three reports, one from a multi-subsidiary company. Vendr’s buyer data puts the median contract at $74,747.$50,000 for 13 users, ecommerce business a year (Capterra review)
$80,000 to $200,000 program price, against an all-in cost the reviewer says includes lost revenue and extra staff a year (Capterra review, 2022)
$200,000 hosted solution after implementation a year (TrustRadius review, 2023)
$250,000 renewal invoice a year (Capterra review, 2024)
$250,000 Oracle NetSuite ERP SaaS a year (Hacker News, 2026)
$7,175 to $299,450 purchase range, median $74,747 across 1,517 purchases a year (Vendr, 2026)
$6,908 to $254,684 average contract value range (G2 review data) a year (G2 review roll-up, 2025)
Oracle package prices (Singapore)Oracle’s government-listed SuiteSuccess Starter package for 5 users: SGD 11,016 a year for the platform and SGD 4,284 for users, after a 49% discount on list.SGD 11,016 SuiteSuccess Starter cloud service, after discount (list 21,600) a year (Oracle package price list (Singapore), 2022)
SGD 4,284 5 general access users, after discount (list 8,400) a year (Oracle package price list (Singapore), 2022)
SGD 23,005 year-one package: 5 users + activation + implementation (Oracle package price list (Singapore), 2022)
SGD 19,673 year-one package: 2 full users + 5 self-service (Oracle package price list (Singapore), 2021)
SGD 50,859 year-one package: Financials First Standard, 3 full + 5 self-service, 3-month fixed-fee implementation (Oracle package price list (Singapore), 2021)

Common questions

How much does NetSuite cost per year?

NetSuite costs about $23,900 to $35,900 a year in licenses for 10 users and $98,300 to $187,000 for 50 users, in third-party estimates. Year one adds implementation, so a 10-user business pays about $48,900 to $85,900 in its first year.

How much does NetSuite cost per month?

NetSuite costs about $2,000 to $3,000 a month for 10 users on the smallest edition in third-party estimates: a base license of about $1,000 plus $99 to $199 for each full user. NetSuite bills annually, so the monthly figure is the yearly contract divided by 12.

Is NetSuite worth it for a small business?

NetSuite suits a small business that expects to add entities, inventory or more users within a few years. Ten NetSuite users cost about two and a half to three and a half times as much as on Business Central, where ten Essentials users cost $9,600 a year at Microsoft’s list price.

Is NetSuite training free?

Structured training is paid: one buyer was quoted $14,400 a year for the Learning Cloud Support pass, and implementation partners charge $2,000 to $15,000 for training in third-party estimates.

Who is NetSuite’s biggest competitor?

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central is NetSuite’s closest rival for small and mid-sized businesses, with Sage Intacct for finance-led firms and Acumatica for distributors. Their prices are compared in our ERP pricing comparison.

What are the downsides of NetSuite pricing?

Oracle publishes no prices, so buyers negotiate without a list. Renewal increases are uncapped unless the contract says otherwise, modules and support add percentages and fees on top, and implementation often costs more than the first year of licenses.

People also read

Sources

46 sources, checked by Julie Turnbridge on October 27, 2026
  1. Eightx eightx.co/blog/how-much-does-netsuite-cost
  2. Houseblend houseblend.io/articles/netsuite-pricing-2026-license-costs
  3. Fuzen fuzen.io/posts/netsuite-cost-breakdown
  4. ERP Research erpresearch.com/en-gb/netsuite-costs
  5. Oracle Licensing Experts oraclelicensingexperts.com/blog/netsuite-user-licensing-t...
  6. Vendr vendr.com/marketplace/netsuite
  7. Numeric numeric.io/blog/netsuite-price
  8. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/23417739/does-netsuit...
  9. CloudEagle cloudeagle.ai/blogs/netsuite-pricing-guide
  10. BrokenRubik brokenrubik.com/blog/netsuite-modules-list-in-features-pr...
  11. Closeloop closeloop.com/blog/netsuite-pricing-and-implementation-costs
  12. Oracle Licensing Experts oraclelicensingexperts.com/blog/netsuite-module-pricing
  13. Rand Group randgroup.com/insights/oracle-netsuite/erp/netsuite-subsc...
  14. ERP Research erpresearch.com/erp-add-ons/revenue-recognition/netsuite-...
  15. Stacksync stacksync.com/blog/netsuite-cost-guide
  16. Oracle Licensing Experts oraclelicensingexperts.com/oracle-netsuite-licensing-guide
  17. The USA Leaders theusaleaders.com/articles/netsuite-advanced-customer-sup...
  18. Epiq epiqinfo.com
  19. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/378494/does-anyone-ha...
  20. Oracle Help Center docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/netsuite/ns-online-help/sec...
  21. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/23418102/how-much-is-...
  22. Rand Group randgroup.com/insights/oracle-netsuite/how-much-does-nets...
  23. Redress Compliance redresscompliance.com/oracle-netsuite-licensing-guide.html
  24. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/16714541/its-our-nets...
  25. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/29849817/is-anyone-fa...
  26. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/16660617/just-wanted-...
  27. Quora (consultant answer) quora.com/What-is-the-pricing-for-NetSuite-small-business...
  28. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/26740970/has-anyone-h...
  29. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/29702678/netsuite-ren...
  30. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/23403953/hello-we-are...
  31. Capterra review capterra.com/p/135757/NetSuite/reviews
  32. G2 review roll-up learn.g2.com/erp-software-cost
  33. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/107629/hey-just-a-que...
  34. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/432936/is-anyone-fami...
  35. TrustRadius review trustradius.com/reviews/netsuite-erp-2023-09-08-10-02-12
  36. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/12037692/hey-all-i-ha...
  37. Capterra review capterra.com/p/135757/NetSuite/reviews
  38. Capterra review capterra.com/p/135757/NetSuite/reviews
  39. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/27042842/a-lot-of-com...
  40. Quora (consultant answer) quora.com/What-is-the-estimated-cost-of-a-complete-implem...
  41. TrustRadius review trustradius.com/reviews/netsuite-erp-2023-10-19-15-47-53
  42. Capterra review capterra.com/p/135757/NetSuite/reviews
  43. Hacker News news.ycombinator.com/item
  44. Oracle package price list (Singapore) web.archive.org/web/2024id_/https://www.gobusiness.gov.sg...
  45. Oracle package price list (Singapore) web.archive.org/web/2024id_/https://www.gobusiness.gov.sg...
  46. Oracle package price list (Singapore) web.archive.org/web/2024id_/https://www.gobusiness.gov.sg...

Harry P. Smart

CPA and Lead Reviewer
Expert author

Harry P. Smart is a CPA based between London and New York City. Harry writes and leads the review of the software guides on Accounting.Events.

On this pageWrote and updated this guide.
LinkedIn · XHow we write and check guides

Julie Turnbridge

Freelance writer and bookkeeper
Facts checked on October 27, 2026

Julie Turnbridge is a freelance writer and bookkeeper based in the Midlands in the United Kingdom. She checks every price, review count, award and date in our guides against the primary source before a guide is marked as fact-checked.

On this pageChecked prices, review counts, awards, integrations and dates against each primary source.
LinkedInHow we write and check guides