Pricing guide · ERP

ERP pricing compared: what seven ERPs cost in 2026

List prices and third-party estimates for NetSuite, Business Central, Dynamics 365 Finance, Sage Intacct, Acumatica, SAP Business One and Odoo, with the cost at 10, 50 and 200 users and every source linked.

ERP software costs from about $3,000 a year for 10 users on Odoo (third-party estimate of US pricing) to about $25,000 a year on Dynamics 365 Finance (about $50,000 if the reported 20-user minimum applies), before implementation. Ten NetSuite users cost about $24,000 to $54,000 a year in third-party estimates, and ten Business Central users $9,600 to $13,200 at Microsoft’s list price. Implementation usually costs more than the first year of licenses.

In short

  • Lowest license cost: Odoo at $24.90 to $31.10 a month per user in third-party estimates of US pricing (first year to renewal), then Business Central at $80 to $110 a month per user.
  • Mid-market: NetSuite, Sage Intacct, Acumatica and SAP Business One all quote, with third-party estimates from about $6,000 to $15,000 a year to start.
  • Upper mid-market: Dynamics 365 Finance at $210 to $300 a month per user, with implementations from $250,000.
  • Collections: every ERP here sends dunning letters or reminders. SMS reminders and dispute tracking usually need an add-on; Odoo sends SMS on prepaid credits.
Download: ERP pricing guide 2026 (PDF), with every table on this page and the full source list.

How much does each ERP cost?

ERP entry prices run from free for one Odoo app to $300 per user a month per Dynamics 365 Finance Premium user. The table gives the entry price, the price per full user and the implementation range for each ERP. “List price” means the vendor publishes it. Everything else is a third-party or partner estimate, with every source listed in the section on sources below and in the PDF.

ERPHow it chargesEntry pricePer full userImplementation
OdooPer user; one app freeFree for one app; Standard plan for all apps$24.90 to $31.10 a month (Standard), $49 to $61 a month (Custom): US third-party estimates, first year to renewal$5,000 to $200,000
Business CentralPer user, list priceNo base fee$80 per user a month (Essentials), $110 per user a month (Premium)$25,000 to $320,000
SAP Business OnePer user, through partnersQuote only$100 to $219 a month (cloud) or $1,350 to $5,500 per user one-time (perpetual)$2,500 to $100,000
AcumaticaBy transaction volume; no per-user feeFrom $6,396 a year (partner)No per-user fee on consumption licensing; entry editions cap users$40,000 to $150,000
Sage IntacctSubscription with users and modules$750 to $1,250 a month (US estimates); from £1,200 a month in the UK, list price$75 to $800 a month (sources disagree)$5,000 to $200,000
NetSuiteBase license + users + modulesFrom $999 a month base license (the edition third-party guides call Starter; Oracle publishes no edition list)$99 to $300 a month per user$25,000 to $300,000
Dynamics 365 FinancePer user, list priceNo base fee; a 20-user minimum is reported by third parties but not shown on Microsoft’s pricing page$210 per user a month (Finance), $300 per user a month (Premium)$250,000 to $20,000,000

Full pricing guides with every source: NetSuite pricing, Business Central pricing, Sage Intacct pricing, Odoo pricing, Acumatica pricing, SAP Business One pricing, NetSuite implementation cost and Dynamics 365 Finance vs Business Central.

What will an ERP cost your business?

Pick an ERP, enter your users and options, and the calculator gives a year-one and three-year range. Each line uses the cheapest and dearest figure we found for it, from vendor prices, price guides and buyer reports.

Each ERP also has its own calculator page, with every input and what buyers report paying: NetSuite, Business Central, Dynamics 365 Finance, Sage Intacct, Acumatica, SAP Business One and Odoo.

What does ERP cost for 10, 50 and 200 users?

At 10 users, ERP licenses cost from about $3,000 a year on Odoo to $25,200 on Dynamics 365 Finance; at 200 users the gap is far wider. The table shows license cost a year at three company sizes, before implementation, modules, support and add-ons. Where sources give a range, the table shows the low and high case. Sage Intacct and Acumatica are left out because neither has a per-user price that sources agree on.

ERP10 users, a year50 users, a year200 users, a yearHow it is worked out
Odoo (Standard)$2,990 to $3,730$14,940 to $18,660$59,760 to $74,640Users × $24.90 to $31.10 a month (first-year and renewal price). No base fee.
Business Central (Essentials)$9,600$48,000$192,000Users × $80 a month, Microsoft list price. No base fee.
Business Central (Premium)$13,200$66,000$264,000Users × $110 a month, Microsoft list price.
SAP Business One (cloud, Professional)$12,000 to $26,280$60,000 to $131,400$240,000 to $525,600Users × $100 to $219 a month in partner and third-party estimates.
NetSuite (third-party edition estimates)$23,870 to $53,880$71,390 to $149,400$249,590 to $507,600Base license $999 to $2,500 a month plus users × $99 to $199, third-party estimates.
Dynamics 365 Finance$25,200$126,000$504,000Users × $210 a month, Microsoft list price. A 20-user minimum is reported by third parties but not shown on Microsoft’s pricing page.

Figures are rounded to the nearest $10. Microsoft prices are list prices on an annual commitment; the rest are the third-party and partner estimates shown in each ERP’s section.

Which ERP vendors publish their prices?

Two of the seven publish full list prices: Microsoft for Business Central and Dynamics 365 Finance, and Odoo. Sage publishes a UK starting price only. Oracle, SAP and Acumatica quote every deal.

ERPPublished by the vendorWhere to check
Business CentralFull list prices in six currenciesMicrosoft pricing page and the Dynamics 365 Licensing Guide
Dynamics 365 FinanceFull list pricesMicrosoft pricing page
OdooFull list prices in the visitor’s currency, for example Standard at €14.90 per user a month in the first year in Europe, billed monthlyOdoo pricing page
Sage IntacctUK starting price onlySage UK pricing page
AcumaticaLicensing rules and tiers, no dollar figuresAcumatica Licensing Guide
NetSuiteNoneQuote from Oracle or a partner
SAP Business OneNoneQuote from an SAP partner
Microsoft pricing page for Dynamics 365 Business Central showing Essentials at $80.00, Premium at $110.00 and Team Members at $8.00 a user a month, paid yearly
Microsoft publishes Business Central prices; NetSuite, Sage Intacct in the US, Acumatica and SAP publish none

How do ERP vendors charge?

ERP vendors use four pricing models, and the model changes which ERP is cheapest for your business more than the headline price does.

  • Per user, no base fee: Business Central, Dynamics 365 Finance, Odoo and SAP Business One. Cost grows in a straight line with headcount.
  • Base license plus users plus modules: NetSuite. Small teams pay a large share in the base license; each module adds a yearly fee.
  • Subscription with included users and modules: Sage Intacct. Sage’s UK subscription starts at £1,200 a month with three full users included.
  • Transaction volume, no per-user fee: Acumatica. You pay for the edition and the number of commercial transactions a month, so adding staff does not raise the license fee within the edition’s limits.

What does ERP implementation cost?

ERP implementation costs from about $2,500 to $5,000 for an express SAP Business One project to $250,000 or more for Dynamics 365 Finance. Ranges are wide because they follow project scope: users, legal entities, integrations, data migration and custom code. The smallest projects start at a few thousand dollars on Odoo and SAP Business One; Dynamics 365 Finance projects start at $250,000 in third-party estimates.

ERPImplementation rangeTypical length
Odoo$5,000 to $200,000; Odoo’s own Success Packs €1,700 to €10,800Weeks for one app, months for a full rollout
SAP Business One$2,500 to $100,000Varies with customization
Sage Intacct$5,000 to $200,000; partners put it at 1 to 1.75 times the yearly subscriptionVaries with modules
Business Central$25,000 to $320,0002 to 12 months in the UK, by size (full breakdown)
Acumatica$40,000 to $150,000Varies with edition
NetSuite$25,000 to $300,000SuiteSuccess fixed-scope packages from about $25,000
Dynamics 365 Finance$250,000 to $20,000,0004 to 6 months for a single entity, up to 36 months for global rollouts

How much do ERP prices rise at renewal?

NetSuite renewals rise 3% to 15% a year in third-party reports, Acumatica caps increases at 10% a year, and Odoo’s first-year discount ends at the first renewal.

ERPWhat happens at renewal
NetSuite3% to 15% a year without a negotiated cap; one buyer forum thread reports larger jumps
Sage Intacct3% to 8% a year without price protection (Vendr)
AcumaticaCapped at 10% a year by Acumatica’s own Price Cap
OdooThe first-year promotional price ends; ERP Research reports about 25% more at renewal
Business CentralRenewals move to current list prices; the November 2025 rise took Essentials from $70 to $80
SAP Business OneMaintenance on perpetual licenses runs about 18% to 22% a year; one UK hosting partner adds 3.3% a year

What do buyers report paying for each ERP?

Buyer reports often sit above list prices, because they include modules, partners and renewals. We pulled these figures together from public sources: Reddit, PeerSpot, NetSuite user forums, Quora, software reviews and Vendr’s buyer data. They are individual reports, not quotes, and each links to where it was posted.

ERPWhat buyers reportExample reports
NetSuiteFull users at $99 to $120 a month, total spend from about $50,000 a year for a small team to $250,000 for larger groups, and renewal proposals of 40% or more.$99 to $120 per user (list, before and after the rise) a month (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
$50,000 for 13 users, ecommerce business a year (Capterra review)
$250,000 renewal invoice a year (Capterra review, 2024)
42% increase over prior contract (NetSuite Professionals forum, 2024)
Business CentralLicenses at $70 to $100 a user a month before the November 2025 rise, and implementations of $100,000 to $300,000 for about 20 users, with smaller partners under $100,000.$70 to $100 per user a month (Reddit, 2022)
$100,000 to $300,000 total (Reddit, 2024)
$100,000 or less (Reddit, 2025)
Dynamics 365 FinanceFull users at $210 a month, or $250 to $300 with add-ons in one consultant’s report. Commenters put minimum licensing at $40,000 to $45,000 a year or more, and expect implementations of $500,000 or more.$210 per user a month (Reddit, 2025)
$250 to $300 per user a month (Reddit, 2025)
$45,000 minimum a year (Reddit, 2025)
$43,000 minimum a year (Reddit, 2024)
$500,000 or more (Reddit, 2025)
$1,000,000 to $2,000,000 total (Reddit, 2025)
Sage Intacct$15,000 to $60,000 a year for small and mid-sized firms in Vendr’s data, up to $200,000 a year for one 200-user government body. Implementation runs about 1 to 1.75 times the annual subscription.$15,000 to $60,000 total a year (Vendr, 2026)
$75 to $150 per user a month (Vendr, 2026)
$200,000 total a year (Reddit, 2024)
100% to 175% of the annual subscription (Reddit, 2025)
$30,000 to $60,000 total (Reddit, 2025)
AcumaticaFive forum posts mention $28,500 to $60,000 a year, including a vendor minimum and an adviser’s estimate. Two 2026 buyers report quotes of $140,000 and $180,000, with spend to date approaching $400,000 and $600,000.$28,500 to $35,000 total a year (Reddit, 2023)
$30,000 total a year (Reddit, 2023)
$60,000 total a year (Reddit, 2026)
$140,000 to $400,000 total (Reddit, 2026)
$180,000 to $600,000 total (Reddit, 2026)
SAP Business OneOne US user reports perpetual licenses of at least $1,500 (limited) and $3,000 (professional) a user, and three reports put maintenance at about 18% to 20% a year.$3,000 or more per user, perpetual (Reddit, 2025)
$1,500 or more per user, perpetual (Reddit, 2025)
20% of license a year (Reddit, 2025)
18% to 20% of license a year (PeerSpot, 2022)
OdooOne buyer’s year-by-year quote rose from $6,156 in year one to $10,507 in year five: up 28% when the first-year discount ended, then about 10% a year. Custom implementation estimates and quotes run from $100,000 to $400,000.$6,156.48 total a year (Reddit, 2026)
$7,894.03 total a year (Reddit, 2026)
$8,683.44 to $10,506.96 total a year (Reddit, 2026)
$24.90 to $31.10 per user a month (Reddit, 2024)
$100,000 total (Reddit, 2026)
$150,000 to $400,000 total (Reddit, 2022)

Every report, with the context each buyer gave, is on each ERP’s calculator page.

What does each ERP include for accounts receivable and collections?

Six of the seven ERPs in this guide include dunning letters or reminders in the core license; on NetSuite, the Dunning Letters SuiteApp is sold separately. Across all seven, SMS reminders and dispute tracking usually need an add-on, and NetSuite’s Customer Center and Payment Link and Odoo’s SMS credits are the main built-in exceptions.

ERPIncluded for collectionsAdd-ons with published prices
NetSuiteInvoicing, statements, finance charges, Payment Link, Customer Center. Dunning letters are a SuiteApp sold separatelyDunning Letters SuiteApp: price not published; one unverified forum report of $6,500 per account a year
Business CentralReminders with unlimited levels, scheduled runs, finance charge memos, statements, credit limitsAppSource apps from £399 a year
Dynamics 365 FinanceCredit and collections management, collection letters, interest notes, credit holdsNone needed for the core; ISV add-ons quoted separately
Sage IntacctReceivables, ageing, statements and dunning notices in Core FinancialsThird-party collections tools, quoted separately
AcumaticaDunning letters by level, under the Advanced Financials feature groupNone found with a published price
SAP Business OneDunning Wizard with levels, fees and interestNone found with a published price
OdooPayment follow-ups by email, plus SMS and posted letters on prepaid creditsSMS and letter credits, priced by Odoo per message

Accounts receivable tools that sit on top of the ERP cover the gaps. Paidnice, for example, connects to NetSuite, Business Central, Dynamics 365 Finance, Sage Intacct, Acumatica and other cloud ERPs through a custom implementation on a plan quoted for the setup.

What costs are outside the ERP license?

  • Implementation and training. Usually the largest line in year one.
  • Modules and add-ons. NetSuite modules run from a few hundred to several thousand dollars a month each.
  • Support plans. NetSuite premium support is about 10% to 25% of the subscription a year; SAP Business One maintenance is about 18% to 22% of the license.
  • Integrations. Each connection to ecommerce, payroll or CRM is partner time, often $5,000 to $25,000 each for NetSuite.
  • Storage, sandboxes and environments. Business Central sells extra environments and storage; Dynamics 365 Finance sandboxes above Tier 2 cost £3,114.30 per sandbox a month and up on one UK partner’s price list.
  • Payments. Card and ACH processing is charged per payment on every ERP.

Where does each price come from?

Every number above comes from the rows below. Each row shows what each source reports, so you can see where estimates agree and where they do not.

NetSuite

What you pay forRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Implementation$25,000 to $300,000$25,000 to $150,000: Implementation, overall (Fuzen)
$25,000: SuiteSuccess fixed-scope packages (ERP Research)
$30,000 to $45,000: Starter edition implementation (Numeric)
$50,000 to $70,000: Emerging edition implementation (Numeric)
$80,000 to $100,000: Mid-Market implementation (Numeric)
$120,000 to $150,000: Enterprise implementation (Numeric)
$25,000 to $50,000: Small brand implementation (Eightx)
$50,000 to $150,000: Mid-market implementation (Eightx)
$100,000 to $250,000: Mid-market consulting services (Houseblend)
$30,000 to $300,000: Implementation planning range (Rand Group)

Base license and user estimates are in the NetSuite editions and modules guide.

Business Central

What you pay forRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Full user$80 to $110 a month$80 per user a month: Business Central Essentials per user (Microsoft, list price)
$110 per user a month: Business Central Premium per user (Microsoft, list price)
Implementation$25,000 to $320,000$25,000 to $150,000: US general range (ERP Research)
$45,000 to $110,000: US small project, under 15 users, one entity, finance-led (alphavima.com, partner estimate, search snippet)
$130,000 to $320,000: US mid-market, 25 to 50 users, 1 to 2 entities, 2 to 3 integrations (alphavima.com, partner estimate, search snippet)

Dynamics 365 Finance

What you pay forRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Full user$210 to $300 a month$210 per user a month: Dynamics 365 Finance full user (Microsoft, list price)
$300 per user a month: Dynamics 365 Finance Premium full user (planning and budgets creators; includes 1,000 Copilot Credits per user per month) (Microsoft, list price)
Implementation$250,000 to $20,000,000$250,000 to $500,000: Single entity, finance + procurement, under 50 users, 4 to 6 months (ERP Research)
$500,000 to $1,500,000: Multi-entity, 50 to 200 users, 6 to 12 months (ERP Research)
$1,500,000 to $5,000,000: Global, 200 to 1,000 users, 12 to 24 months (ERP Research)
$5,000,000 to $20,000,000: Enterprise, 1,000+ users, 18 to 36 months (ERP Research)
$500,000 to $3,000,000: Typical implementation (Encore) (Encore, partner estimate)

Sage Intacct

What you pay forRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Entry subscription (US)$750 to $1,250 a month$13,200 a year: Annual subscription starting price: 1 business user + Core Financial Management (Cargas, partner estimate)
$9,000 a year: Basic package, 1 business user, 1 entity (Rand Group, partner estimate)
$9,000 to $12,000 a year: Entry: 1 user + Core Financials (Eightx)
$10,000 to $15,000 a year: Single-user annual contract (ERP Research)
Full user$75 to $800 a month$75 to $150 per user a month: Observed per-user price, 10-25 users, with volume and multi-year discounts (Vendr)
$75 to $150 per user a month: Full user seat (Eightx)
$400 to $800 per user a month: Full named user (ERP Research)
Implementation$5,000 to $200,000$5,000 to $10,000: Straightforward deployment (Vendr)
$5,000 to $50,000: Implementation, wider range (Vendr)
$10,000 to $200,000: Implementation total range (ERP Research)
$25,000 to $150,000: Implementation (Rand Group, partner estimate)
$10,000 to $30,000: Implementation (G2)
Renewal increase3% to 8%3% to 8% per year: Annual renewal uplift without price protection (Vendr)

Acumatica

What you pay forRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Entry subscription$533 a month$6,396 a year: General Business Edition SaaS subscription, starting price (Cargas, partner estimate)
Implementation$40,000 to $150,000$60,000 to $100,000: Implementation (Cargas, partner estimate)
$40,000 to $150,000: Mid-market partner implementation (Automation Atlas)
Renewal cap10%10% max per year: Renewal price cap (Acumatica Price Cap) (Acumatica, list price)

SAP Business One

What you pay forRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Cloud user$100 to $219 a month$185 per user a month: Professional, cloud multi-tenant partner-hosted (H&CO, partner estimate)
$140 per user a month: Professional, cloud single-tenant (H&CO, partner estimate)
$145 per user a month: Limited, cloud multi-tenant (H&CO, partner estimate)
$100 per user a month: Limited, cloud single-tenant (H&CO, partner estimate)
$110 per user a month: Starter, cloud multi-tenant (CostBench)
$112 per user a month: Limited, cloud multi-tenant (CostBench)
$188 per user a month: Professional, cloud multi-tenant (CostBench)
$149 per user a month: Starter, cloud single-tenant (CostBench)
$158 per user a month: Limited, cloud single-tenant (CostBench)
$219 per user a month: Professional, cloud single-tenant (CostBench)
$100 to $150 per user a month: Professional cloud (Hyperbots 2026 guide) (Hyperbots, search snippet)
$150 to $200 per user a month: Professional cloud (ERP Research US, via snippet) (ERP Research, search snippet)
Perpetual user$1,350 to $5,500$3,200 per user: Professional user, perpetual license (H&CO, partner estimate)
$1,650 per user: Limited user, perpetual license (H&CO, partner estimate)
$1,350 per user: Starter Package, perpetual (max 5 users) (H&CO, partner estimate)
$1,357 to $3,213 per user: Perpetual license range (all user types) (CostBench)
$3,000 to $4,000 per user: Professional perpetual (ERP Research US page, via snippet) (ERP Research, search snippet)
$3,500 to $5,500 per user: Professional perpetual, named user (Hyperbots, search snippet)
Implementation$2,500 to $100,000$2,500 to $5,000: Express / no customization, small business (H&CO, partner estimate)
$10,000 to $20,000: Small business, simple processes (H&CO, partner estimate)
$50,000 to $100,000: Mid-sized, complex, significant customization (H&CO, partner estimate)
$25,000 to $100,000: Implementation range (CostBench)

Odoo

What you pay forRange across sourcesWhat each source reports
Standard user (US)$24.90 to $31.10 a month$24.90 per user a month: Standard, US, promotional first-year (ERP Research)
$31.10 per user a month: Standard, US, renewal (ERP Research)
Custom user (US)$49 to $61 a month$49 per user a month: Custom, US, promotional first-year (ERP Research)
$61 per user a month: Custom, US, renewal (ERP Research)
Implementation$5,000 to $200,000$5,000: Implementation, small SMB (ERP Research)
$20,000 to $75,000: 10-30 user ERP, CRM and ecommerce project (ERP Research)
$5,000 to $200,000: Overall implementation range (ERP Research)
Success Pack€1,700 to €10,800€1,700 per pack: Success Pack Basic, 25 hours (Odoo, list price)
€3,000 per pack: Success Pack Standard, 50 hours (Odoo, list price)
€5,400 per pack: Success Pack Custom, 100 hours (Odoo, list price)
€10,800 per pack: Success Pack Pro, 200 hours (Odoo, list price)

Common questions

How much does an ERP system cost?

An ERP system costs from about $3,000 a year for 10 Odoo users to about $25,000 a year for 10 Dynamics 365 Finance users, before implementation. Implementation adds a few thousand dollars for a small Odoo or SAP Business One project to $250,000 or more for Dynamics 365 Finance.

Which ERP is cheapest?

Odoo has the lowest license cost in this comparison, at $24.90 to $31.10 a month per user on the Standard plan in third-party estimates of US pricing, and one app is free. Business Central is next at $80 per user a month for an Essentials user. Acumatica charges no per-user fee, so it can cost less for large teams with modest transaction volumes.

Is NetSuite more expensive than Business Central?

For small teams, yes. Ten NetSuite users cost about $24,000 to $54,000 a year in third-party estimates, because of the base license, against $9,600 a year for ten Business Central Essentials users at Microsoft’s list price. Implementation ranges overlap: $25,000 to $300,000 for NetSuite and $25,000 to $320,000 for Business Central.

Why don’t ERP vendors publish their prices?

Oracle, SAP and Acumatica sell through quotes, often with partners, and price each deal on users, modules, transaction volume and contract length. Microsoft and Odoo publish list prices; Sage publishes a UK starting price only.

How much does ERP cost per user?

ERP cost per user ranges from $24.90 to $31.10 a month on Odoo to $300 per user a month for Dynamics 365 Finance Premium. Business Central is $80 to $110 a month, and NetSuite full users are $99 to $300 a month per user in third-party estimates, on top of a base license.

Is Odoo free to use?

Yes, for one app. Odoo’s One App Free plan includes one app with unlimited users at no cost, per Odoo’s pricing page. Using more than one app needs the Standard plan at $24.90 to $31.10 a month per user, and the open-source Community edition is free to self-host.

People also read

Sources

54 sources, checked by Julie Turnbridge on October 27, 2026
  1. Microsoft microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics-365/products/business-centra...
  2. Microsoft microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics-365/products/finance/pricing
  3. Odoo odoo.com/pricing
  4. Sage sage.com/en-gb/sage-business-cloud/intacct/pricing
  5. Acumatica Licensing Guide acumatica.com/media/2023/04/Acumatica-Licensing-Guide.pdf
  6. NetSuite Professionals forum archive.netsuiteprofessionals.com/t/16714541/its-our-nets...
  7. Capterra review capterra.com/p/135757/NetSuite/reviews
  8. Capterra review capterra.com/p/135757/NetSuite/reviews
  9. Reddit reddit.com/r/Dynamics365/comments/so2mgx/cost_involved_in...
  10. Reddit reddit.com/r/ERP/comments/1diquf5/what_is_the_right_optio...
  11. Reddit reddit.com/r/ERP/comments/1mv054x/what_dynamics_365_partn...
  12. Reddit reddit.com/r/Dynamics365/comments/1nr0bch/dynamic_licensi...
  13. Reddit reddit.com/r/Dynamics365/comments/1ic28dn/setup/m9nmsj5
  14. Reddit reddit.com/r/Dynamics365/comments/1jgs3sd/dynamics_365_au...
  15. Reddit reddit.com/r/Dynamics365/comments/1b3w5fu/upgrade_to_365_...
  16. Reddit reddit.com/r/ERP/comments/1mvpthw/erp_for_manufacturing_b...
  17. Vendr vendr.com/buyer-guides/sage-intacct
  18. Reddit reddit.com/r/intacct/comments/1f5zhmi/sage_intacct_pricin...
  19. Reddit reddit.com/r/intacct/comments/1jgrqtb/who_do_you_use_as_c...
  20. Reddit reddit.com/r/intacct/comments/1iso5xl/thinking_of_switchi...
  21. Reddit reddit.com/r/ERP/comments/146bbtt/shopping_budget_advice/...
  22. Reddit reddit.com/r/ERP/comments/152kyfm/seeking_advice_on_erp_s...
  23. Reddit reddit.com/r/ERP/comments/1vnsdf9/erp_recommendations_for...
  24. Reddit reddit.com/r/acumaticaerp/comments/1mvz9v6/looking_for_he...
  25. Reddit reddit.com/r/acumaticaerp/comments/1ihu0hr/thinking_of_sw...
  26. Reddit reddit.com/r/SAPBusinessOne/comments/1ml4cac/a_friends_co...
  27. PeerSpot peerspot.com/questions/what-is-your-experience-regarding-...
  28. Reddit reddit.com/r/Odoo/comments/1wp8g6l/odoo_is_becoming_corpo...
  29. Reddit reddit.com/r/Odoo/comments/1dgi7ic/how_odoo_win_some_mone...
  30. Reddit reddit.com/r/Odoo/comments/yr5xwc/total_cost_of_odoo/ivv6x3a
  31. Fuzen fuzen.io/posts/netsuite-cost-breakdown
  32. ERP Research erpresearch.com/en-gb/netsuite-costs
  33. Numeric numeric.io/blog/netsuite-price
  34. Eightx eightx.co/blog/how-much-does-netsuite-cost
  35. Houseblend houseblend.io/articles/netsuite-pricing-2026-license-costs
  36. Rand Group randgroup.com/insights/oracle-netsuite/how-much-does-nets...
  37. ERP Research erpresearch.com/en-us/business-central-pricing-costs
  38. alphavima.com alphavima.com/blog/business-central-implementation-cost
  39. ERP Research erpresearch.com/en-us/dynamics-365-finance-operations-pri...
  40. Encore encorebusiness.com/blog/d365-finance-and-operations-licen...
  41. Cargas cargas.com/software/sage-intacct/pricing
  42. Rand Group randgroup.com/insights/sage/sage-intacct/sage-intacct-pri...
  43. Eightx eightx.co/blog/compare/how-much-does-sage-intacct-cost
  44. ERP Research erpresearch.com/en-us/sage-intacct-pricing
  45. G2 learn.g2.com/sage-intacct-pricing
  46. Cargas cargas.com/software/acumatica/pricing
  47. Automation Atlas automationatlas.io/answers/acumatica-pricing-2026
  48. Acumatica acumatica.com/media/2023/04/Acumatica-Licensing-Guide-202...
  49. H&CO hco.com/insights/sap-business-one-pricing-costs-usa
  50. CostBench costbench.com/software/erp/sap-business-one
  51. Hyperbots blog.hyperbots.com/sap-business-one-pricing-explained-lic...
  52. ERP Research erpresearch.com/en-us/sap-business-one-costs
  53. ERP Research erpresearch.com/pricing/odoo
  54. Odoo odoo.com/pricing-packs

Harry P. Smart

CPA and Lead Reviewer
Expert author

Harry P. Smart is a CPA based between London and New York City. Harry writes and leads the review of the software guides on Accounting.Events.

On this pageWrote and updated this guide.
LinkedIn · XHow we write and check guides

Julie Turnbridge

Freelance writer and bookkeeper
Facts checked on October 27, 2026

Julie Turnbridge is a freelance writer and bookkeeper based in the Midlands in the United Kingdom. She checks every price, review count, award and date in our guides against the primary source before a guide is marked as fact-checked.

On this pageChecked prices, review counts, awards, integrations and dates against each primary source.
LinkedInHow we write and check guides