Pricing ยท AR automation

Tesorio pricing in 2026

Tesorio publishes no price. This page puts the reported tiers, the cost by company size, the cost drivers and the ERP scope of a quote in one place, with a source for every figure.

Tesorio does not publish a price. Vendr reports a median of $17,644 a year from a small sample of recorded deals, and tiers from $25,000 to $40,000 a year (Team) up to $100,000 to $200,000+ (Enterprise). ERP Research reports $25,000 to $200,000+ a year, quoted by invoice volume and modules.

In short

  • Model: an annual subscription quoted after a demo, priced by invoice volume and modules. There is no free trial and no free plan.
  • Reported cost: Vendr tiers run from $25,000 a year (Team) to $200,000+ (Enterprise); the Vendr median is $17,644 a year.
  • Extras: implementation is quoted separately (Vendr reports $10,000 to $50,000+), and Tesorio publishes no rates for its payment portal.
  • Alternatives to consider: Invoiced and HighRadius by quote; Upflow, last published at $440 a month; Paidnice, Custom from $999 a month for NetSuite and other ERPs.

Your controller has asked for a Tesorio budget line before the demo. The Tesorio pricing page offers an interactive demo, an ROI calculator and a "Speak With a Human" button, but no plan and no figure. This page collects what buyers and third parties report, and the questions that decide your quote.

How much does Tesorio cost?

Tesorio quotes every deal; Vendr reports a $17,644 median and tiers from $25,000 to $200,000+ a year.

Tesorio homepage
Tesorio homepage
Pricing itemWhat is reportedSource
List priceNone published; quote after a demoTesorio pricing page
Price modelAnnual subscription, quoted by invoice volume and modulesERP Research
Last reported annual cost$25,000 to $200,000+ a year, by deployment scopeERP Research
Vendr median contract$17,644 a year, observed range $7,500 to $43,591Vendr
Implementation feeQuoted separately; Vendr reports $10,000 to $50,000+ depending on complexity, integrations and customizationVendr
Payment processing"Lower processing costs with Tesorio Pay"; no rates publishedTesorio pricing page
Free trial or free planNoneERP Research

Figures are last reported, before tax. Tesorio does not confirm any third-party figure. Check current pricing with the vendor on its pricing page.

What do the Vendr tiers for Tesorio cost?

Vendr lists three Tesorio tiers: Team at $25,000 to $40,000 a year, Business at $50,000 to $100,000 and Enterprise at $100,000 to $200,000+.

Tier (Vendr)Annual costWhat moves the price
Team$25,000 to $40,000 base platform feeExtra users and modules on top
Business$50,000 to $100,000AR volume and optional modules
Enterprise$100,000 to $200,000+Workflows, bank integrations and ERP or CRM complexity

These tier names come from Vendr, not from Tesorio. Tesorio’s own pricing page lists no tiers.

What does Tesorio cost by company size?

Vendr puts Tesorio at $30,000 to $60,000 a year for 50 to 200 employees and $120,000 to $200,000+ above 1,000 employees.

Company sizeReported annual cost
50 to 200 employees$30,000 to $60,000
200 to 1,000 employees$60,000 to $120,000
1,000+ employees$120,000 to $200,000+

Source: Vendr buyer guide. No source publishes Tesorio prices per invoice, although ERP Research names invoice volume as the main driver. Ask Tesorio to show the quote against your monthly invoice count and number of entities.

Why do the reported Tesorio figures disagree?

Vendr’s $17,644 median sits below its own tier ranges, so it most likely reflects smaller deals or single-module contracts.

Vendr says the median comes from "data from 60 purchases", while the same page header shows 37 deals, so the sample size is unclear. Its observed range, $7,500 to $43,591, overlaps only the Team tier. ERP Research’s $25,000 to $200,000+ matches Vendr’s tiers. Plan with the tier tables; treat the median as a floor for small deployments.

What drives a Tesorio quote?

A Tesorio quote rises with invoice volume, the modules you add, the number of users and the complexity of your ERP and bank integrations.

  • Invoice volume: ERP Research names this as the main driver.
  • Modules: collections, cash application, AR forecasting, the payment portal and the supplier portal.
  • Users: Vendr says the Team tier adds cost per extra user.
  • Integrations: Vendr says Enterprise pricing depends on bank integrations and ERP or CRM complexity.
  • Implementation: a one-off setup fee quoted against scope, per ERP Research.

Is there a Tesorio free trial or free plan?

Tesorio has no free trial and no free plan; its pricing page offers an interactive demo and a call with its team.

How is Tesorio rated?

Tesorio rates 4.7 from 238 reviews on G2 and 4.9 from 10 reviews on Capterra.

SiteScoreReviewsNote
G24.7 out of 5238As shown on Tesorio’s home page; G2 search results show 231 to 241
Capterra4.9 out of 510From the opened Capterra listing
Gartner Peer InsightsNone foundNone foundNo Tesorio listing found
TrustRadiusNone foundNone foundPricing page lists no plans and no free trial

Scores change; open each link for the current figure. The Capterra score rests on 10 reviews, so one review moves it.

Which ERPs does a Tesorio quote cover?

Tesorio connects to NetSuite, Sage Intacct, Workday and QuickBooks, plus Salesforce, Zuora and Stripe, with connectors it builds itself.

ERPConnector typeWho builds it
NetSuite"Deep, bidirectional sync", with custom fields, saved searches and custom records; SuiteApp status not statedTesorio
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business CentralNot listedNone found
Microsoft Dynamics 365 FinanceNot listedNone found
SAPNot listedNone found

Tesorio says NetSuite teams are "up and running in weeks, not months". If you run Business Central, D365 Finance or SAP, ask Tesorio whether a connector exists and whether it is priced as custom work.

How can you negotiate a Tesorio quote?

Vendr reports that well-negotiated Tesorio deals often land 15% to 25% below list, and multi-year terms unlock another 10% to 20%.

  • Ask for implementation fees as a separate line; Vendr says some buyers get them reduced or waived.
  • Ask whether annual support fees can come down; Vendr reports 10% to 15% reductions.
  • Lock in prices for modules you may add later.
  • Quote competing vendors such as Billtrust, HighRadius or Versapay, and time the deal near quarter-end.

Is Tesorio worth the price?

Tesorio fits a B2B SaaS or manufacturing company on NetSuite, Sage Intacct or Workday whose billing system already creates invoices and that wants collections, cash application and forecasting on top.

It fits less well when the ERP is Business Central, D365 Finance or SAP, which Tesorio does not list. At $25,000 a year or more, a small team that mainly sends reminders pays for forecasting and cash application it may not use. Invoiced vs Tesorio compares it with a platform that also creates invoices.

What are the alternatives to Tesorio?

Tesorio alternatives include Invoiced, HighRadius and Versapay on quoted plans, and Upflow, Kolleno and Paidnice with published or last published prices.

ToolEntry costPricing basisChoose it if
InvoicedQuote onlyQuoteYou want invoice creation and subscription billing in the same tool
HighRadius$50,000 to $150,000+ a year, last reportedQuote; modules and invoice volumeYou run a large shared-services team with deductions and credit reviews
Versapay$50,000 to $150,000+ a year, last reportedQuoteYou want collections and B2B payments in one portal
UpflowLast published $440 a month for Grow and $880 for Scale; current prices hiddenRevenue and invoice volumeYou want collections analytics on NetSuite or Sage Intacct
Kolleno$650 per user a month on BusinessPay; ERP connections on custom-priced EnterprisePer userCash application is the bottleneck for a small team
PaidniceCustom from $999 a month (£749 in the UK), quoted for your setup; $69 / £49 a month on Essentials for Xero and QuickBooks OnlineCustom plan for ERPs; invoice volume on Xero and QuickBooks OnlineYou want reminders, statements, late fees and payment plans run by customer group

Paidnice connects to NetSuite with two-way sync, custom fields and OneWorld support, and to Business Central, Sage Intacct and any cloud ERP through a custom implementation on its Custom plan. An implementation specialist sets it up. It is not listed on SuiteApp.com or AppSource and has no Built for NetSuite badge.

HighRadius and Versapay figures come from ERP Research. See HighRadius pricing and Invoiced vs Tesorio for detail.

Common questions

How much does Tesorio cost?

Tesorio does not publish a price. Vendr reports a median of $17,644 a year from a small sample of recorded deals, and tiers from $25,000 to $40,000 a year (Team) to $100,000 to $200,000+ (Enterprise). ERP Research reports $25,000 to $200,000+ a year, quoted by invoice volume and modules.

Does Tesorio have a free trial?

No. Tesorio offers no free trial and no free plan. Its pricing page leads to an interactive demo, an ROI calculator and a call with its team.

Does Tesorio charge for implementation?

Tesorio quotes implementation as a one-off setup fee against scope, per ERP Research. Vendr reports $10,000 to $50,000+ depending on complexity, integrations and customization, and says some buyers get implementation fees reduced or waived when they ask for them as a separate line.

Does Tesorio work with NetSuite?

Yes. Tesorio states "deep, bidirectional sync" with NetSuite, including custom fields, saved searches and custom records. It also connects to Sage Intacct, Workday, QuickBooks, Salesforce, Zuora and Stripe.

Is Tesorio cheaper than HighRadius?

On reported figures, usually yes at the low end. Vendr’s Tesorio Team tier starts at $25,000 a year, while ERP Research reports HighRadius at $50,000 to $150,000+ a year. Both quote every deal, so compare written quotes at the same invoice volume.

What are the alternatives to Tesorio?

Alternatives include Invoiced, HighRadius, Versapay and Kolleno. Upflow last published $440 a month for Grow. Paidnice costs from $999 a month on its Custom plan for NetSuite and other ERPs, quoted for your setup.

Where the figures come from

Tesorio did not pay to appear on this page and has no commercial relationship with Accounting.Events.

People also read

Sources

10 sources, checked by Julie Turnbridge on October 27, 2026
  1. Tesorio pricing page tesorio.com/pricing
  2. ERP Research erpresearch.com/erp-add-ons/treasury/tesorio/pricing
  3. Vendr vendr.com/buyer-guides/tesorio
  4. G2 g2.com/products/tesorio/reviews
  5. Capterra capterra.com/p/198469/Tesorio/reviews
  6. TrustRadius trustradius.com/products/tesorio/pricing
  7. $650 per user a month kolleno.com/pricing
  8. ERP Research erpresearch.com/erp-add-ons/ar-collections/highradius/pri...
  9. ERP Research, Versapay erpresearch.com/erp-add-ons/ar-collections/versapay/pricing
  10. Upflow pricing upflow.io/pricing

Harry P. Smart

CPA and Lead Reviewer
Expert author

Harry P. Smart is a CPA based between London and New York City. Harry writes and leads the review of the software guides on Accounting.Events.

On this pageWrote and updated this guide.
LinkedIn · XHow we write and check guides

Julie Turnbridge

Freelance writer and bookkeeper
Facts checked on October 27, 2026

Julie Turnbridge is a freelance writer and bookkeeper based in the Midlands in the United Kingdom. She checks every price, review count, award and date in our guides against the primary source before a guide is marked as fact-checked.

On this pageChecked prices, review counts, awards, integrations and dates against each primary source.
LinkedInHow we write and check guides