Pricing ยท Enterprise AR

HighRadius pricing in 2026

HighRadius publishes no price. This page puts the reported ranges, the outcome-based option, the cost drivers and the ERP scope of a quote in one place, with a source for every figure.

HighRadius does not publish a price. Third parties report about $50,000 to $150,000+ a year for its accounts receivable software, quoted by modules and invoice volume. HighRadius also offers an outcome-based option: $0 implementation and $0 subscription until go-live, then a share of the savings.

In short

  • Model: an annual subscription quoted after a demo, priced by modules and invoice or transaction volume. There is no free trial and no free plan.
  • Reported cost: $50,000 to $150,000+ a year (ERP Research). Vendr shows a much lower median of $12,973 a year from a small, mixed sample.
  • Outcome-based option: no fee until go-live, then "a fraction of the actual savings realized by the client", per HighRadius.
  • Alternatives to consider: Billtrust, reported at $20,000 to $60,000 a year; Upflow, last published at $440 a month; Paidnice, Custom from $999 a month for NetSuite and other ERPs.

You have a HighRadius demo booked and a CFO who wants a number before the call. The HighRadius pricing page describes a subscription and offers an ROI calculator, but shows no plan and no figure. This page collects what third parties report, what HighRadius says about its pricing models, and the questions that decide your quote.

How much does HighRadius cost?

HighRadius quotes every deal, and third parties report about $50,000 to $150,000+ a year for its accounts receivable software.

HighRadius homepage
HighRadius homepage
Pricing itemWhat is reportedSource
List priceNone published; quote after a demoHighRadius pricing page
Price modelAnnual subscription, "pay-as-you-go", no upfront license costHighRadius pricing page
Last reported annual cost$50,000 to $150,000+ a year, "quote-based by invoice volume"ERP Research
Vendr median contract$12,973 a year, range $12,171 to $16,862Vendr
Outcome-based option$0 implementation, $0 subscription until go-live, then a share of savingsHighRadius news page on outcome-based pricing
Implementation fee$0 on the outcome-based option; otherwise quotedHighRadius credit management pricing page
Free trial or free planNoneERP Research

Figures are last reported, before tax. HighRadius does not confirm any of the third-party ranges. Check current pricing with the vendor on its pricing page.

How does HighRadius price its software?

HighRadius sells an annual subscription that it quotes for each customer, and it lists no named plans or tiers.

Its pricing page says the subscription covers servers, storage and infrastructure management, with "no hidden costs, such as yearly upgrade or maintenance fees". It says you pay only for the features you use. The page mentions "multiple pricing strategies" without naming them.

Vendr lists three HighRadius products, Autonomous Accounting, Autonomous Receivables and Autonomous Treasury, each marked "Contact for pricing". It names collections management, credit management, credit information aggregation and online credit application as add-ons.

What is HighRadius outcome-based pricing?

Under HighRadius outcome-based pricing, you pay $0 for implementation and $0 subscription until go-live, then a share of realized savings.

HighRadius’s announcement says it then earns "a fraction of the actual savings realized by the client", measured on "P&L impact". Its credit management pricing page lists the gain share as a percentage with no value shown, and says fees after go-live are "tied to agreed KPI improvements".

The pages do not state the percentage or the measurement method. Ask HighRadius in writing for the baseline, the metrics, the share, the cap and the contract term before you compare this option with a fixed subscription.

Why do the reported HighRadius ranges disagree?

ERP Research reports full-suite estimates of $50,000 to $150,000+ a year, while the Vendr median of $12,973 rests on a small, mixed sample.

SourceFigureWhat it measures
ERP Research$50,000 to $150,000+ a yearModular annual subscription; module breadth separates the low and high ends
VendrMedian $12,973 a year, range $12,171 to $16,862Contracts Vendr has seen; purchase count not shown; mixed product lines
Stuut (an AR automation vendor that competes with HighRadius)$50,000 to $300,000+ a year base license for companies with about $50m to $1bn revenueStuut’s own estimate; no method given

The Vendr range is narrow and low, and Vendr does not say which modules its contracts cover. ERP Research attributes its higher range to module breadth. Treat each figure as a starting point for negotiation.

What does HighRadius cost by invoice volume?

No source publishes HighRadius prices by invoice volume, although ERP Research says quotes are "quote-based by invoice volume".

The closest published guide is by company size. Stuut puts the mid-market base license, for about $50m to $1bn revenue, at $50,000 to $300,000+ a year. No source gives a figure for companies above $1bn. Ask HighRadius to show your quote against your monthly invoice count, payment count and number of entities.

What drives a HighRadius quote?

A HighRadius quote rises with transaction volume, the modules you switch on, ERP integrations and the complexity of your workflows.

  • Volume: invoices, payments or orders a month. ERP Research names this as the main driver.
  • Modules: collections, cash application, deductions, credit, e-invoicing and treasury are priced as separate modules.
  • ERP integrations: HighRadius’s credit management pricing page lists "ERP integrations" among its pricing factors.
  • Workflow scope: "credit workflows, automation scope, and business complexity", per the same page.
  • Users: the same page says pricing is not necessarily per user.

Does HighRadius charge for implementation?

HighRadius charges $0 for implementation on its outcome-based option and quotes implementation separately on other contracts.

No source states a fixed implementation fee. Stuut, a competing vendor, calls implementation a "five- to six-figure addition to Year 1 costs" without a source. The FAQ on HighRadius’s NetSuite integration page, which is written for AP, gives 6 to 8 weeks to go live. Ask for implementation, training and premium support as separate lines in your quote.

Is there a HighRadius free trial or free plan?

HighRadius has no free trial and no free plan; its pricing page offers a demo, an expert call and an ROI calculator.

How is HighRadius rated?

HighRadius Accounts Receivable Software rates 4.6 on Gartner Peer Insights, 4.3 on G2 and 4.4 on Capterra.

SiteScoreReviewsNote
Gartner Peer Insights4.6 out of 5149From Gartner search results, Invoice-to-Cash Applications market
G24.3 out of 5237From G2 search results, "Accounts Receivables" product
Capterra4.4 out of 513From the opened Capterra listing
TrustRadiusNone foundNone foundNo score found for the AR product

Scores change; open each link for the current figure. The Capterra score rests on 13 reviews, so one review moves it.

Which ERPs does a HighRadius quote cover?

HighRadius names SAP, Oracle, Microsoft Dynamics and NetSuite among "50+ pre-built integrations" that it builds and maintains itself.

ERPConnector typeWho builds it
NetSuite"Two-way, real-time" sync with custom fields and custom records; a Built for NetSuite SuiteApp for RadiusOne AR was announced in July 2021HighRadius
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business CentralCovered by "Microsoft Dynamics"; edition not namedHighRadius
Microsoft Dynamics 365 FinanceCovered by "Microsoft Dynamics"; edition not namedHighRadius
SAPPre-built integrationHighRadius

The SuiteApp status comes from a Business Wire release of July 13, 2021. Ask which product and which ERP edition your quote covers, and whether each extra entity or ERP adds cost.

Is HighRadius worth the price?

HighRadius fits a large shared-services team with high payment volume, deductions and credit reviews, where cash application savings outweigh a five- or six-figure subscription.

It fits a mid-market company less well when the main work is reminders and follow-up. At $50,000 a year or more, a team that mainly sends reminders pays for modules it may not use. The outcome-based option lowers the entry risk, but only if the savings baseline is written into the contract.

What are the alternatives to HighRadius?

HighRadius alternatives with lower or published entry costs include Billtrust, Versapay, Tesorio, Upflow, Kolleno and Paidnice.

ToolEntry costPricing basisChoose it if
Billtrust$20,000 to $60,000 a year, last reportedQuote; rises with invoice volumeYour customers want invoices delivered into their AP portals
Versapay$50,000 to $150,000+ a year, last reportedQuoteYou want collections and B2B payments in one portal
TesorioMedian $17,644 a year (Vendr)Quote; invoice volume and modulesYour ERP already invoices and you want collections plus forecasting
UpflowLast published $440 a month for Grow and $880 for Scale; current prices hiddenRevenue and invoice volumeYou want collections analytics on NetSuite or Sage Intacct
Kolleno$650 per user a month on BusinessPay; ERP connections on custom-priced EnterprisePer userCash application is the bottleneck for a small team
PaidniceCustom from $999 a month (£749 in the UK), quoted for your setup; $69 / £49 a month on Essentials for Xero and QuickBooks OnlineCustom plan for ERPs; invoice volume on Xero and QuickBooks OnlineYou want reminders, statements, late fees and payment plans run by customer group

Paidnice connects to NetSuite with two-way sync, custom fields and OneWorld support, and to Business Central, Sage Intacct and any cloud ERP through a custom implementation on its Custom plan. An implementation specialist sets it up. It is not listed on SuiteApp.com or AppSource and has no Built for NetSuite badge.

Billtrust and Versapay figures come from ERP Research; Tesorio from Vendr. See Tesorio pricing and the best HighRadius alternatives for detail.

Common questions

How much does HighRadius cost?

HighRadius does not publish a price. ERP Research reports about $50,000 to $150,000+ a year, quoted by modules and invoice volume. Vendr shows a median contract of $12,973 a year from a small, mixed sample. An outcome-based option charges nothing until go-live.

What is HighRadius outcome-based pricing?

It is a HighRadius contract with $0 implementation and $0 subscription until go-live. After go-live, HighRadius takes "a fraction of the actual savings realized by the client", based on agreed KPI improvements. HighRadius does not publish the share or the measurement method.

Does HighRadius have a free trial?

No. HighRadius offers no free trial and no free plan. Its pricing page leads to a demo, a call with an expert and an ROI calculator.

Does HighRadius charge per user?

Not necessarily. HighRadius’s credit management pricing page says pricing is not necessarily per user. Quotes depend on volume, ERP integrations, workflows, automation scope and business complexity.

What does HighRadius do?

HighRadius sells finance automation software for order-to-cash, accounts payable, record-to-report and treasury. Its accounts receivable modules cover collections, cash application, deductions, credit management and e-invoicing. It names more than 1,500 clients.

Does HighRadius work with NetSuite?

Yes. HighRadius states two-way, real-time sync with NetSuite, including custom fields and custom records. In July 2021 it announced Built for NetSuite status for its RadiusOne AR SuiteApp. Confirm which product your quote covers.

What are the alternatives to HighRadius?

Alternatives include Billtrust, last reported at $20,000 to $60,000 a year, Versapay, Tesorio and Kolleno. Upflow last published $440 a month for Grow. Paidnice costs from $999 a month on its Custom plan for NetSuite and other ERPs, quoted for your setup.

Where the figures come from

HighRadius did not pay to appear on this page and has no commercial relationship with Accounting.Events.

People also read

Sources

12 sources, checked by Julie Turnbridge on October 27, 2026
  1. HighRadius pricing page highradius.com/pricing
  2. ERP Research erpresearch.com/erp-add-ons/ar-collections/highradius/pri...
  3. Vendr vendr.com/marketplace/highradius
  4. Gartner Peer Insights gartner.com/reviews/product/highradius-accounts-receivabl...
  5. G2 g2.com/products/highradius-corporation/reviews
  6. Capterra capterra.com/p/127948/ReceivablesRadius/reviews
  7. Business Wire release of July 13, 2021 businesswire.com/news/home/20210713005122/en
  8. $650 per user a month kolleno.com/pricing
  9. ERP Research erpresearch.com/erp-add-ons/ar-collections/billtrust/pricing
  10. Vendr vendr.com/buyer-guides/tesorio
  11. ERP Research, Versapay erpresearch.com/erp-add-ons/ar-collections/versapay/pricing
  12. Upflow pricing upflow.io/pricing

Harry P. Smart

CPA and Lead Reviewer
Expert author

Harry P. Smart is a CPA based between London and New York City. Harry writes and leads the review of the software guides on Accounting.Events.

On this pageWrote and updated this guide.
LinkedIn · XHow we write and check guides

Julie Turnbridge

Freelance writer and bookkeeper
Facts checked on October 27, 2026

Julie Turnbridge is a freelance writer and bookkeeper based in the Midlands in the United Kingdom. She checks every price, review count, award and date in our guides against the primary source before a guide is marked as fact-checked.

On this pageChecked prices, review counts, awards, integrations and dates against each primary source.
LinkedInHow we write and check guides